Bing Women’s History Quiz

Posted on

Do you know the Women’s History that has become the influencer around the world? Surely, not all people really recognize for this case. So, it is your turn to rise up your awareness to know more about Women’s History. However, the facts about Women’s history are so important for you.

To know about more facts about Women history, in this case, Bing will help you to turn any information into action in making it faster to know. You may already know for Bing quiz that provides any quiz related to the trending topic happening today. But, you can also get any Bing quiz although the topic is not trending anymore.


The main thing that you need to do if you want to complete any quiz with certain topic is to type the keyword on Bing search bar. For example, now, you desire to follow the Bing Women’s History Quiz, so, you can totally type it on Bing. Then, the quiz automatically will present soon and grab to answer it.

Then, answer for 10 questions about Women’s History in the below!

1. Amelia Earhart was the first woman to do what in 1932?
a. Sail around the world
b. Fly solo across the Atlantic
c. Climb the Mount Everest
The answer is B. (Fly Solo across the Atlantic)

2. Marie Curie won Nobel Prizes in Physics and which other field?

a. Economics
b. Chemistry
c. Physiology or Medicine
The answer is B. (Chemistry)

3. Which country was the first to grant women the right to vote?

a. United Kingdom
b. Canada
c. New Zealand
The answer is C. (New Zealand)

4. Who was the first woman in space?

a. Sally Ride
b. Svetlana Savitskaya
c. Valentina Tereshkova
The answer is C. (Valentina Tereshkova)

5. The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inducted its first female performer in 1987. Who was it?

a. Whitney Houston
b. Etta James
c. Aretha Franklin
The answer is C. (Aretha Franklin)

6. Which actress has won more Primetime Emmys than any performer in history?
a. Mary Tyler Moore
b. Julia Louis-Dreyfus
c. Cloris Leachman
The answer is B. (Julia Louis-Dreyfus)

7. Harrient Tubman is famous for freeing hundreds of slaves, but she was also a..?

a. Military Leader
b. Spy
c. Both are correct
The answer is C. (Both are correct)

8. Who was the first female justice of the US Supreme Court?

a. Sonia Sotomayor
b. Sandra Day O’Connor
c. Ruth Bader Gunsberg
The answer is A. (Sandra Day O’Connor)

9. Zaha Hadid was the first woman to win the Pritzker Prize. What was her profession?

a. Marine Biologist
b. Architect
c. Sculptor
The answer is B. (Architect)

10. In 2020, Katie Sowers become the first woman to do what in a Super Bowl?

a. Coach
b. Referee
c. Kick a field goal
The answer is A. (Coach)

Due to the Bing Women’s History quiz above presented completely with answer. Definitely, it will help you to answer the quiz on Bing easily. So, you will get a chance to have the highest score at Bing.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *