Bing Strictly Come Dancing Quiz

Posted on

Generally, the daily quiz is available on Bing. You may already know that Bing quizzes will grant you some rewards if you reach certain points. If you often take a quiz on Bing to get rewards, it’s so great for you. Indeed, the Bing rewards is a form of appreciation for anyone who spends a lot of time on Bing.

Quiz on Bing comes in different topics each day. So, make sure that you really know the topics which will appear on Bing. Unfortunately, not all topics can be understood to answer the quiz. It means that you need to practice a lot to take examples of quizzes which may appear on Bing.

Bing Strictly Come Dancing Quiz

One of the topics which is rarely understood is about Strictly Come Dancing. This is a Bristish’s TV show, likely a dance contest where celebrities partner with professional dancers to compete. Of course, the Strictly Come Dancing quiz is a bit hard to answer especially if you don’t watch this TV show.

Thankfully, this post gives you some examples of Strictly Come Dancing quiz which will be provided across multiple quiz providers. What does the Strictly Come Dancing quizzes look like? So, let’s see the example of the Strictly Come Dancing quiz below!

Some Examples of Strictly Come Dancing Quiz

Multiple choice questions:

1. In which year did Strictly Come Dancing hit TV screens?

a. 2004
b. 2008
c. 2009
d. 2010

The answer is a. 2004

2. In 2018, who won Strictly Come Dancing?

a. Joe Sugg and Dianne Buswell
b. Faye Tozer and Giovanni Pernice
c. Stacey Dooley and Kevin Clifton
d. Ashley Roberts and Pasha Kovalev

The answer is c. Stacey Dooley and Kevin Clifton

3. How many points can a judge award a dancing couple?

a. 3
b. 6
c. 8
d. 10

The answer is d. 10

4. In 2018’s competition, in which week was Dr. Ranj Singh eliminated?

a. 4
b. 6
c. 7
d. 8

The answer is c. 7

5. How many series does Strictly Come Dancing have since 2004?

a. 11
b. 13
c. 16
d. 19

The answer is c. 16

6. Who are the current hosts of Strictly Come Dancing?

a. Kirstie Allsopp and Holly Willoughby
b. Sandi Toksvig and Prue Leith
c. Tess Daly and Claudia Winkleman
d. Denise van Outen and Susanna Reid

The answer is c. Tess Daly and Claudia Winkleman

7. one of the dancing styles which has not been performed on the show?

a. Salsa
b. Floss
c. Argentine Tango
d. Cha-Cha-Cha

The answer is b. Floss

8. Who was the celebrity pulled out of this show 2019 due to injury?

a. Chris Ramsey
b. David James
c. Mike Bushell
d. Jamie Laing

The answer is d. Jamie Laing

9. What is the name of this show’s tour which has taken place every year since 2008?

a. Strictly Come Dancing Live!
b. Strictly Come Dancing: Ballroom Blitz
c. Strictly: Live and In Your Face
d. Strictly Come Dancing: Feet of Fire!

The answer is a. Strictly Come Dancing Live!

10. Who was the winner for the first ever Strictly Come Dancing?

a. Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
b. Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
c. Lesley Garrett and Anton du Beke
d. David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup

The answer is b. Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole

11. In which year, Motsi Mabuse replace Darcey Bussel on the judging panel?

a. 2013
b. 2014
c. 2017
d. 2018

The answer is d. 2018

12.What is the name of the dancer which appeared in this show?

a. Anton Corbijn
b. Anton Du Beke
c. Anton Lander
d. Stuart Discotheque

The answer is b. Anton Du Beke

Well, those are all multiple choice questions about the Strictly Come Dancing show that you can use to practice a lot.

This post also provides the essay questions. Then, if at any time you encounter a question in this form, it will ease you to answer.

Essay questions:

1. In the American version, what is the Strictly Come Dancing called?

2. Who won the Strictly Come Dancing first (female)?

3. Which professional dancer is the only one to have taken part in every series of Strictly?

4. Who was the contestant to score the perfect 40 out of 40?

5. Which former female contestant is Gorka Márquez now dating?

6. Which reality star has been confirmed for the 2020 series after injuring himself in 2019?

7. What year did Arlene Phillips leave her role on the Strictly judging panel?

8. Who was the first male celebrity to win Strictly?

9. Which two female presenters host Strictly?

10. In 2013, who won Strictly Come Dancing of series 11?

11. Who is the oldest person in the show?

12. What is the name of Strictly’s sister show?

13. When did Claudia Winkleman and Tess Daly present the show together?

14. Who is the youngest celeb in the show?

15. What score was Len Goodman known for awarding contestants with?

16. Where did Strictly Come Dancing inspired?

17. What does the “Strictly” term mean?

18. What was a pro dancer who won the Glitterball Trophy more than once?

19. The Strictly Come Dancing show inspired other countries to produce their own versions of the show, what are those countries?.

20. Who is a professional dancer who avoided all dance-offs?

The answers:

1. Dancing with the Stars

2. Natasha Kaplinsky

3. Anton du Beke

4. Jill Halfpenny

5. Gemma Atkinson

6. Jamie Laing

7. 2009

8. Darren Gough

9. Claudia Winkleman and Tess Daly

10. Abby Clancy with dance partner Aljaž Škorjanec.

11. Johnny Ball, who was 74 when he competed.

12. It Takes Two.

13. 2014

14. Saffron Barker who was 19 when she participated in this show last year

15. SEVEN!

16. Come Dancing

17. The name was inspired by the 1992 film Strictly Ballroom.

18. Aliona Vilani- 2011 with Harry Judd and in 2015 with Jay McGuiness.

19. America, Spain, Brazil, France, Ireland, Australia, China, Germany, India, Italy, Sweden, Mexico, Norway.

20. Kevin Clifton.

Important Note: You can take the Strictly Come Dancing quiz from CBBC games and videos that you can access here. Unfortunately, the quiz is only available for those who are in the UK.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *