Bing Language Quiz

Posted on

If you want to test your knowledge about language, you are able to try taking language quiz on Bing quiz. We think that taking language quiz is a good option for you to spend your spare time.

Spanish Quiz

This section contains a quiz in Spanish related to vocabulary and grammar. The test has 20 questions that might take you some minutes to finish. This quiz should be taken only for fun. The level is for beginners.

Bing Language Quiz

1. How would you write “a really nice friend”?

A. un árbol verde
B. un edificio alto
C. un hombre muy viejo
D. un amigo muy agradable
E. un amiga muy triste

2. Which one of the following means “square”:

A. circular
B. cuadrado
C. triangular
D. dulce
E. profundo

3. Which one of the following means “red”:

A. blanco
B. azul
C. amarillo
D. rojo
E. negro

4. Which one of the following means “today”:

A. inmediatamente
B. ayer
C. mañana
D. hoy
E. ya

5. How would you write “quickly”?

A. despacio
B. rápidamente
C. casi
D. juntos
E. realmente

6. Which one of the following means the number “six”?

A. tres
B. nueve
C. siete
D. dieciséis
E. seis

7. How would you write “green car”?

A. garage para coche
B. mi coche
C. tres coches
D. coche verde
E. fuera del coche

8. What is “nose” in Spanish?

A. hombro
B. cuello
C. corazón
D. nariz
E. oreja

9. How would you write “breakfast”?

A. frutas
B. ensalada
C. desayuno
D. cena
E. carne

10. How would you write “we speak”?

A. hablas/habla
B. habla (ella)
C. hablo
D. hablamos
E. habla (él)

11. How would you write “his chickens”?

A. él es feliz
B. ella es americana
C. sus pollos
D. nuestra hija
E. su pollo

12. How would you write “father”?

A. hermano
B. padre
C. niño
D. toro
E. tío

13. How would you write “we speak”?

A. me encantó
B. (yo) escribí
C. sonreiremos
D. daré
E. hablamos

14. How would you write “they became happy”?

A. desaparecieron rápidamente
B. volarán mañana
C. siguieron leyendo
D. se convirtieron en felices
E. puedo escuchar eso

15. How would you write “inside the house”?

A. dentro de la casa
B. fuera del coche
C. bajo la mesa
D. antes del atardecer
E. sin él

16. How would you write “he doesn’t speak”?

A. no entre
B. él no está aquí
C. yo no conduzc
D. él no habla
E. no escribimos

17. How do you write “how much is this?”

A. Dónde está él?
B. Qué es esto?
C. Cuán grande es?
D. Cuán lejos está?
E. Cuánto cuesta esto?

18. How would you write “raining”?

A. caliente
B. nevando
C. soleado
D. lloviendo
E. frío

19. How would you write “aunt”?

A. abuela
B. hija
C. tía
D. enfermera
E. esposa

20. How would you write “congratulations”?

A. adios
B. felicitaciones
C. lo siento
D. realmente
E. hola

English Quiz – Questions and Answers

This section contains a quiz in English related to vocabulary. The level is for beginners.

1. What is the best synonym for diet:

A. Exercise
B. Smile
C. Yard
D. Food

The correct answer: D. Food.

2. What is the best synonym for isolated:

A. Disorganized
B. Alone
C. Proposed
D. Stable

The correct answer: B. Alone

3. What is the best synonym for rip:

A. Tear
B. Smash
C. Enhance
D. Abolish

The correct answer: A. Tear

4. What is the best synonym for relocate:

A. Recognize
B. Relax
C. Remove
D. Move

The correct answer: D. Move

5. What is the best synonym for gregarious:

A. Outgoing
B. Withdrawn
C. Graceful
D. Pushy

The correct answer: A. outgoing.

6. What is the best synonym for bravery:

A. Terror
B. Courage
C. Astonishment
D. Blame

The correct answer: B. Courage

7. What is the best synonym for author:

A. Nurse
B. Foreigner
C. Writer
D. Doctor

The correct answer: C. Writer

8. What is the best synonym for matter:

A. Motive
B. Movement
C. Proof
D. Issue

The correct answer: D. Issue

9. What is the best synonym for admire:

A. Approve of
B. Look forward to
C. Depend on
D. Concentrate on

The correct answer: A. Approve of

10. What is the best synonym for initial:

A. First letter
B. First name
C. First time
D. First idea

The correct answer: A. First letter

11. What is the best synonym for confine:

A. Restrict
B. Confide
C. Regulate
D. Detect

The correct answer: A. Restrict

12. What is the best synonym for hypothesis:

A. Division
B. Effective discipline
C. Theory
D. Technology

The correct answer: C. Theory

13. What is the best synonym for alleviate:

A. Rush
B. Relieve
C. Make worse
D. Go through

The correct answer: B. Relieve

14. What is the best synonym for dense:

A. General
B. Thick
C. Tense
D. Tall

The correct answer: B. Thick

15. What is the best synonym for soil:

A. Leaf
B. Corn
C. Dirt
D. Bean

The correct answer: C. Dirt

16. What is the best synonym for ancient:

A. Old
B. Financial
C. Dangerous
D. Anxious

The correct answer: A. Old

17. What is the best synonym for nearby:

A. Almost
B. Tiny
C. Close
D. Empty

The correct answer: C. Close

18. What is the best synonym for caring:

A. Cool
B. Healthy
C. Kind
D. Confident

The correct answer: C. Kind

19. What is the best synonym for evaluate:

A. Indicate
B. Impress
C. Assess
D. Award

The correct answer: C. Assess

20. What is the best synonym for pond:

A. Generous person
B. Makeup for the lips
C. Small lake
D. Face cream

The correct answer: C. Small lake

Well, the text above is a list of questions for language quiz. If you want to take a quiz on Bing quiz, you are able to try learning the quiz above. Also, you have to learn more about language to get a high score.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *